Past SAYDA Trial Dates & Convenor Contacts

2019

February 2nd-3rd

Trial: Willooka
Convenor: Travis Ware
Ph: 08 8765 8052
Email: nepowie@ajpamcbride.com.au

Download Willalooka Trial Entry Form

March 2nd

Trial: Mundulla
Convenor: Steve Robinson / John Peck
Ph: 03 5384 8271
Email: efowler266@gmail.com

Download Mundulla Trial Entry Form

March 14th-16th

SE FIELD DAYS CHAMPIONSHIPSTrial: Lucindale
Convenor: Rex & Kay Hocking
Ph: 08 8766 0032
Email: washpool4@telstra.com

Download Lucindale Trial Entry Form

April 5th-6th

Trial: Karoonda
Convenor: Lyndon Cooper
Ph: 0428 854 802

Download Karoonda Trial Entry Form

April 12th-14th

Trial: SAYDA Championship Trial
Venue: Clare Showgrounds

Download SAYDA Championship Trial Entry Form

July 26th - 28th

SAYDA Utility Championship
Venue: Melrose Showgrounds
Convenor: Josh Lines
Ph: 0427 999 441
Email entries to: dbkellock@activ8.net.au

Download Melrose Trial Entry Form

2018

January 26th/27th

Trial: Wellington
Venue: Wellington Hotel
Convenor: Rob Macklin
Address: PMB 9, Tailem Bend  SA  5259
Phone: 0427 711 925
Email: robertmacklin@bigpond.com

Download Wellington Trial Entry Form

February 10th/11th

Trial: Willalooka
Venue: Willalooka Tavern
Convenor: Herb Cooper
Entries to: Travis Ware
Phone: 08 8765 8052
Email: Nepowie@ajpamcbride.com.au

Download Willalooka Trial Entry Form

March  3rd     

Trial: Mundalla
Venue: Mundulla Show
Convenors:  Steve Robinson and John Peck
Address:  266 Horsham Noradjuha Road, Lower Norton, Vic. 3401
Phone:  03 5384 8271
Email: efowler266@gmail.com

Download Mundulla Trial Entry Form

March 15TH/16TH/17TH STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Trial: Lucindale
Venue: SE Field Day
Convenor:  Rex Hocking
Address: The Washpool, Avenue Range, SA 5273
Phone:  8766 0032/ M. 0428 660 008
Email: washpool4@telstra.com

Download SE Field Day Trial Entry Form

April 6th/7th

Trial: Karoonda
Venue: Karoonda Field Day Site
Convenor: Lyndon Cooper
Address:
Phone: M. 0427 711 925
Email: lyndonanddi@bigpond.com

Download Karoonda Trial Entry Form

April 25th

Trial: Grainfeeds Alert Plus Dog Food Yallambee Trial
Venue: Yallambee, 102 Noble Road, West Wagin WA
Convenor: Marianne Rogers
Address: Phone: M. 0401 435 022
Email: d.rogers@bigpond.net.au

Download Yallambee Trial Entry Form

April 26th - 29th

Trial: National Kelpie Field Trial Championship
Venue: Yallambee, 102 Noble Road, West Wagin WA
Convenor: Marianne Rogers
Address:
Phone: M. 0401 435 022
Email: d.rogers@bigpond.net.au

Download National Kelpie Field Trial Championship Entry Form

May 2nd - 6th

Trial: National Australian Yard Championship
Venue: Dinninup Show Grounds, WA
Convenor: Marianne Rogers
Address: Phone: M. 0401 435 022
Email: d.rogers@bigpond.net.au

Download National Australian Yard Championship Entry FormDownload Australian Yard Dog Association Code of ConductDownload Australian Yard Dog Association Competition Rules

 

July 27th - 29th

Trial: Melrose - SAYDA UTILITY CHAMPIONSHIP
Convenor: Josh Lines
Address:  PO Box 1781, Orroroo 5431
Phone:  0427 999 441Email: linezy07@hotmail.com

Download Melrose Trial Entry Form

30th Sept - 1st Oct

(Sunday/Monday)

AGM Sunday 30th Sept.

Trial: Loxton
Venue: Loxton Showground
Convenor: Lee Mickan
Address:  PO Box 1011, Loxton  5333
Ph: 0427 820 712

Download Loxton Trial Entry Forms

3rd October

(Wednesday)

Trial: Pinnaroo
Venue: Pinnaroo Showgrounds
Conventors: Pete and Jill Barr
Entries to: Bev Kellock
Ph. 0427 973 247
Email: dbkellock@activ8.net.au

Download Pinnaroo Trial Entry Forms

6th October

(Saturday)Trial: Keith Trial
Venue: Keith Showgrounds
Convenor: Peter Barr 0417 905 585
Entries to: Anna Hughes
Address: Box 98, Keith 5267
Phone: 0427 189 419
Email: tanda8@bigpond.com

Download Keith Trial Entry Form

 

13th October

(Saturday)Trial: Clare
Venue: Clare Showgrounds
Convenor:  Sandy Wilksch
Address:  PO Box 29, Robertstown 5381
Ph.  0428 817 093
Email: sandyandstevenwilksch@gmail.com

Download Clare Trial Entry Forms

 

20st October

(Saturday)
Trial: Mt. Gambier
Venue: Mt. Gambier Showgrounds
Convenor: Barry McCreanor
Address:  PO Box 624, Millicent  5280
Ph: 0428 965 702
Email: debbazz@hotmail.com

Download Mt Gambier Trial Entry Forms

 

21st October

(Sunday)Trial: Meadows
Venue: Meadows Fair Ground
Convenor: Rex Hocking
Address: The Washpool,  Avenue Range 5273
Ph:  0428 660 008
Email:  washpool4@telstra.com

Download Meadows Trial Entry Form

 

27th October

(Saturday)Trial: Penola
Venue: Penola Showground
Convenor: Rex Hocking
Address:  The Washpool, Avenue Range 5273
Ph: 0428 660 008
Email: washpool4@telstra.com

Download Penola Trial Entry Forms

 

27th October

(Saturday)Trial: Kapunda
Venue: Kapunda Harness Racing Complex
Convenor:  Angie Grant

Download Kapunda Trial Entry Forms

 

3rd November

(Saturday)Trial: Millicent
Venue: Millicent Showground
Convenor:  Barry McCreanor
Address: PO Box 624, Millicent 5280
Ph.  0428 965 702
Email:  debbazz@hotmail.com

Download Millicent Trial Entry Forms

 

4th November

(Sunday)Trial: Uraidla
Venue: Uraidla Fairground
Convenor:  David Kellock
Address:   Box 222, Farrell Flat 5416
Ph:  0428 839 034
Email:  dbkellock@activ8.net.au

Download Uraidla Trial Entry Forms

 

2017

January 28th/29th

Trial: Wellington
Venue: Wellington Hotel
Convenor: Rob Macklin
Address: PMB 9, Tailem Bend  SA  5259
Phone: 0427 711 925

Download Wellington Trial Entry Form

March  4TH      

Trial: Mundalla
Convenors:  Steve Robinson and John Peck
Address:  266 Horsham Noradjuha Road, Lower Norton, Vic. 3401
Phone:  03 5384 8271

Download Mundulla Trial Entry Form

March 4th/5th

Trial: NKFT Championships
Location: Alexandra Vic

 

March 16TH/17TH/18TH

Trial: SE Field Day
Convenor:  Rex Hocking
Address: The Washpool, Avenue Range, SA 5273
Phone:  8766 0032/ M. 0428 660 008

Download SE Field Day Trial Entry Form

March 30th/31st & April 1stSAYDA Championships

Trial: Karoonda Field Day Site
Convenor: Rob Macklin
Address: PMB 9 Tailem Bend, SA 5259
Phone: M. 0427 711 925

Entries  to Secretary SAYDA

Download Karoonda Trial Entry Form

14th to 16 July, Bendigo

Trial: AYDA Championships

28th/29th/30th of July

Trial: Melrose State Utility Championship
Convenor:  Josh LinesAddress:  PO Box 1781  Orroroo  5431
Mobile:  0427 999 441
Emaillinezy_07@hotmail.com

>> Download Trial Entry Form

October 1st - 2nd

Trial: Loxton
Venue: Loxton Show Grounds
Convenor: Lee Mickan< strong>Address: PO Box 1011, Loxton 5333
Phone: 0427 820 712

Loxton Trial 2017

October 4th

Trial: Pinnaroo
Venue: Pinnaroo Show Grounds
Convenor: Jill BarrEntries to Bev Kellock
Phone: 0427 973 247

Pinnaroo Trial 2017

October 7th

Trial: KeithVenue:
Keith Show GroundsConvenor: Vinny OLoughlin
Address: PO Box 533  Keith SA 5267
Phone: 0427 892 095

Keith Trial 2017

October 14th

Trial: ClareVenue: Clare Showgrounds
Convenor: Sandy Wilksch
Address: PO Box 29 Robertstown 5381
Phone: 0428 817 093

Clare Trial 2017

October 15th

Trial: Meadows
Venue: Meadows Fair Ground
Convenor: Rex Hocking
Address: The Washpool, Avenue Range  SA 5273
Phone: 0428 660 008

Meadows Trial 2017

October 21st

Trial: Mt GambierVenue: Mt Gambier Show Grounds
Convenor: Barry McCreanor
Address: PO Box 624, Millicent SA 5280
Phone: 0428 965 702

Mt Gambier Trial 2017

October 28th

Trial: Penola
Venue: Penola Show Grounds
Convenor: Rex Hocking
Address: The Washpool, Avenue Range  SA 5273
Phone:  0428 600 008

Penola Trial 2017

October 28th

Trial: Kapunda & Light
Venue: Kapunda Harness Racing Complex
Convenor: Lee Mickan
Address: PO Box 1011, Loxton  5333
Phone:  0427 820 712

Kapunda & Light Trial 2017

November 4th

Trial: Millicent
Venue: Millicent Show Grounds
Convenor: Barry McCreanor
Address: PO Box 624, Millicent 5280
Phone: 0428 965 702

Millicent Trial 2017

November 5th

Trial: Uraidla
Venue: Uraidla Fair Ground
Convenor: David Kellock
Address: PO Box 222 Farrell Flat  5416
Phone: 0428 839 034

Uraidla Trial 2017

November 11th

Trial: Lucindale
Venue: Lucindale Field Day Site
Convenor: Rex Hocking
Address: The Washpool, Avenue Range  SA 5273
Phone: 08 87660032

Lucindale Trial 2017

ENTRY FEES MUST ACCOMPANY ENTRIES

  • Entries for most trials close at least seven days before the event.

ENTRY FEES

  • ENCOURAGE $5.00
  • MAIDEN $6.00
  • NOVICE $6.00
  • IMPROVER $7.00
  • OPEN $8.00
  • TEMPORARY MEMBERSHIP $5.00 (New competitors after three trials must become a full member of the association)

TEMPORARY MEMBERSHIP

ALLCOMPETITORS WHO ARE NOT FULL MEMBERS of SAYDA must sign temporary membership form & pay fee with entries prior to competing.